Mediafire.Com - Info

mediafire receives about 2,471,505 unique visitors and 5,906,896 (2.39 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $19,772.04/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $64,414,727.71. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mediafire.com is ranked number 228 in the world and 0.537% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Spring, TX, 77386, United States and links to network IP address 205.196.120.13.

About - Mediafire.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$64,414,727.71
Daily Revenue:
$19,772.04
Monthly Revenue:
$593,161.20
Yearly Revenue:
$7,216,794.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
2,471,505
Monthly Unique Visitors:
74,145,150
Daily Pageviews:
5,906,896 (2.39 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
228 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.537% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
196,536
Average Load Time:
(4287 ms) 7 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 10.3%12.0%529
India 9.3%9.7%213
Indonesia 6.4%6.8%74
Egypt 5.2%5.8%65
Brazil 4.5%4.3%195
Saudi Arabia 3.7%3.9%65
Mexico 3.4%3.2%133
Vietnam 3.1%3.5%62
Japan 2.4%1.9%869
Iran 2.2%2.2%224
Italy 2.1%1.9%300
Germany 2.0%2.0%504
United Kingdom 2.0%1.8%414
Spain 1.9%1.7%321
Algeria 1.9%1.9%62
Morocco 1.8%1.6%50
Turkey 1.8%1.3%357
Thailand 1.8%1.6%130
Argentina 1.7%1.5%152
France 1.7%1.6%511
Pakistan 1.7%1.8%148
Venezuela 1.5%1.3%111
Russia 1.3%1.7%891
Bangladesh 1.2%1.2%113
South Korea 1.1%0.9%549
Netherlands 1.0%1.0%292
Canada 1.0%1.0%514
Australia 1.0%1.1%368
Poland 0.9%0.9%507
Peru 0.9%0.8%103
Colombia 0.8%0.7%173
Philippines 0.8%0.8%184
Chile 0.8%0.7%138
Singapore 0.7%0.7%192
Malaysia 0.7%0.7%251
Taiwan 0.7%0.8%545
Sweden 0.6%0.6%257
Iraq 0.6%0.6%58
China 0.5%0.8%4604

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mediafire.com
99.56%97.44%2.28
blog.mediafire.com
0.16%0.09%1.4
getwsodownload.mediafire.com
0.11%0.11%2.4
op-arab.mediafire.com
0.08%0.16%4.4
knowledgebase.mediafire.com
0.07%0.06%2.0
OTHER
0%2.14%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
9,020,000
Google Indexed Pages:
54,600
Yahoo Backlinks:
9,171,598
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
50,469
Bing Backlinks:
9,041,191
Bing Indexed Pages:
54,339

Domain Overview

SEMrush mediafire.com
Domain:
  mediafire.com
Rank:
  14648
Organic Keywords:
  172
Organic Traffic:
  72,121
Organic Cost:
  $27,765.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  81,381
Facebook shares:
  42,885
Facebook comments:
  60,097
FB comments box:
  5
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  184,363
Tweets:
  348
Google +:
  5,106
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  14,591
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Storage/Free

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
205.196.120.13
ASN:
AS46179 
ISP:
MediaFire, LLC 
Server Location:
Spring
TX
77386
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 205.196.120.13

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301
Date: Thu, 21 May 2015 07:06:07 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Cache-control: no-cache
Expires: 0
Location: https://www.mediafire.com/
Pragma: no-cache
Server: MediaFire
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 21 May 2015 07:06:08 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-control: no-cache, must-revalidate
Expires: 0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: ukey=90k6ynnraayxdx9bybj4wcbbkbdhacea; expires=Thu, 20-Apr-2017 07:06:08 GMT; path=/; domain=.mediafire.com; httponly
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Server: MediaFire
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS ns-1179.awsdns-19.org 178
NS ns-324.awsdns-40.com 178
NS ns-1613.awsdns-09.co.uk 178
NS ns-921.awsdns-51.net 178
A 205.196.120.13 178
A 205.196.120.12 178

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-08-11
Domain Age:
12 years 9 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MEDIAFIRE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1179.AWSDNS-19.ORG
Name Server: NS-1613.AWSDNS-09.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-324.AWSDNS-40.COM
Name Server: NS-921.AWSDNS-51.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 15-apr-2015
Creation Date: 11-aug-2002
Expiration Date: 11-aug-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 21 May 2015 07:06:03 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mediafire.com widget
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.